TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife
88% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
TRY 941
Fiyat Detayları
Kargo ve Gümrük Ücretleri Hariç ( Kargo ve gümrük ücretleri ödeme sırasında hesaplanacaktır )
*Tüm ürünler ABD ülkesinden ithal edilecektir
Ubuy, güvenliğiniz ve gizliliğiniz için yoğun çaba sarf etmektedir. Gelişmiş ödeme güvenlik sistemimiz, iletim sırasında bilgilerinizi AES (Gelişmiş Şifreleme Standartları) ve SSL (Güvenli Soket Katmanı) protokolleri kullanarak şifreleyerek gizliliği sağlar. Ödeme bilgileriniz, üçüncü taraf satıcılarla paylaşılmadığı için %100 güvende.
TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife is a must-have for all rescue workers and outdoor enthusiasts.
Hızlı
Kargo
Ücretsiz
İade*
Güvenli Paketleme
%100 Orijinal Ürünler
PCI DSS Uyumlu
ISO 27001 Sertifikalı
Öne Çıkan Özellikler
Ürün Detayları
- Assisted opening rescue knife with a 3.25mm thick stainless steel blade
- Features a black 2 tone half serrated blade with sheriff logo
- Includes pocket clip, glass breaker, seat belt cutter, and a LED light
- 4.5 inches when closed, with a black aluminum handle featuring a sheriff logo and LED light
- Designed for emergency and rescue situations
- Ideal for outdoor activities, camping, or as a survival tool
| Package Weight | 1 Pound |
Kim Satın Almalı?
-
Emergency Responders
Ideal for firefighters and paramedics needing a reliable tool for quick rescue operations in emergency situations.
-
Outdoor Enthusiasts
Perfect for campers and hikers requiring a versatile knife with built-in light for navigating in the dark.
-
Everyday Carry Users
Great for individuals seeking a dependable everyday carry knife that offers versatility and practical features.
-
Heavy Duty Users
Not suitable for users needing a knife for heavy-duty tasks like construction where durability is crucial.
ÜRÜN AÇIKLAMASI
TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife
Müşteri Soruları ve Cevapları
-
Soru:
What is the primary feature of the TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife?
Cevap: The TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife features a built-in LED light that enhances visibility in low-light situations. This is particularly useful in emergency scenarios where reliable light can be critical. The assisted opening mechanism allows for rapid deployment of the blade with just a flick, making it an invaluable tool for first responders, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone needing quick access to a cutting tool. -
Soru:
What materials are used in the blade and handle of the TAC-FORCE KNIVES Rescue Knife?
Cevap: The TAC-FORCE KNIVES Rescue Knife typically utilizes stainless steel for its blade, which provides excellent edge retention and durability. The handle is often made from a sturdy aluminum or composite material, ensuring a lightweight design while maintaining strength and stability. These materials are specifically chosen to withstand the rigors of rescue operations, making the knife both reliable and practical for everyday use or specialized situations. -
Soru:
Is the TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife suitable for everyday carry?
Cevap: Yes, the TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife is designed for versatility, making it suitable for everyday carry. Its compact size and lightweight construction ensure that it can easily fit in pockets, bags, or belt sheaths. Whether you need it for daily tasks, outdoor adventures, or emergency situations, this knife meets various needs, providing both functionality and ease of use in everyday scenarios. -
Soru:
Can the LED light on the TAC-FORCE KNIVES knife be replaced?
Cevap: The LED light on the TAC-FORCE KNIVES Rescue Knife is typically integrated into its design and is not meant to be replaced or changed by users. However, the LED light is built to last through regular use and should provide sufficient illumination when needed. In scenarios where low-light visibility is crucial, this feature is invaluable for safety, ensuring that you can see what you are cutting or inspecting in dark conditions. -
Soru:
What kind of lock mechanism does the TAC-FORCE KNIVES Rescue Knife feature?
Cevap: The TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife usually incorporates a liner lock mechanism, which secures the blade in an open position during use. This ensures safety and prevents accidental closures while cutting. A liner lock is user-friendly and provides a reliable way for the blade to stay open until deliberately closed, making it an ideal choice for those who need a stable and secure cutting tool for tasks ranging from routine to emergency use. -
Soru:
Is the TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife water-resistant?
Cevap: While the TAC-FORCE KNIVES Rescue Knife is designed with durable materials, it is not specifically marketed as water-resistant or waterproof. However, the stainless steel blade is resistant to rust and corrosion, and the handle materials can withstand moisture to some extent. For users in wet environments, it is advisable to clean and dry the knife after exposure to water to maintain its condition and ensure optimal functionality. -
Soru:
How do you operate the assisted opening feature on the TAC-FORCE KNIVES Rescue Knife?
Cevap: To operate the assisted opening feature of the TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Rescue Knife, simply apply slight pressure to the thumb stud located on the blade's side while holding the handle. This will initiate the opening mechanism, allowing the blade to open quickly and smoothly. This design is perfect for fast deployment in emergency scenarios, ensuring you can access the knife with one hand when needed without fumbling. -
Soru:
What safety features does the TAC-FORCE KNIVES Rescue Knife include?
Cevap: The TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife includes critical safety features such as the liner lock mechanism, which secures the blade in place while in use, reducing the risk of accidental closure. Additionally, the ergonomic handle design provides a secure grip even in slippery conditions. This combination of features makes it a dependable tool for rescue operations or any situations where reliable performance is required. -
Soru:
What are common uses for the TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife?
Cevap: The TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife is versatile and can be used in various scenarios such as outdoor activities, emergency rescues, camping, and general everyday tasks. Its assisted opening feature makes it ideal for quick access in urgent situations, while the LED light aids in navigation or visibility at night. Whether you’re a first responder, hiker, or simply need a reliable knife for day-to-day cutting tasks, this tool is designed to meet diverse needs. -
Soru:
Where can I buy TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife in Turkey?
Cevap: You can purchase the TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife from Ubuy, which is renowned for providing a wide range of quality products. Ubuy offers both convenience and reliability, making it easier for customers in Turkey to find this specific model. Explore their site to see availability and additional offerings that may meet your needs.
Tac-Force Editorial Review
TAC-FORCE KNIVES LED LIGHT Assisted Opening Rescue Knife is a great pick for a knife at its price. It features a spring assisted opening mechanism and a LED flashlight that works pretty well after some tinkering with the batteries. The knife is sharp and sturdy, making it a great tool for outdoor activities or emergency situations. However, there have been reports of parts falling off, scuff marks upon receipt, and even the light not working out of the box. Despite that, it's still a well-made knife that's worth buying.
Müşteri Yorumları ve Puanları
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Bu ürünü değerlendirin
Düşüncelerinizi diğer müşterilerle paylaşın
Artıları
- Inexpensive price
- Sturdy and well-made
- Sharp blade
- Spring assisted opening mechanism
- LED flashlight that works after adjusting the batteries
Eksileri
- Reports of parts falling off
PLATFORM GÜVENİ VE ALICI GÜVENCESİ
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Ürün Fiyat Geçmişi
Önemli bilgi
- Sınırlamalar : Uluslararası olarak gönderilen ürünler için, üretici garantisinin geçerli olmayabileceğini lütfen unutmayın; üretici servis seçenekleri mevcut olmayabilir; ürün kılavuzları, talimatlar ve güvenlik uyarıları hedef ülke dillerinde olmayabilir; ürünler (ve beraberindeki malzemeler) varış ülkesi standartlarına, spesifikasyonlarına ve etiketleme gerekliliklerine uygun olarak tasarlanmayabilir; ve ürünler hedef ülke voltajına ve diğer elektrik standartlarına uygun olmayabilir (uygunsa bir adaptör veya dönüştürücü kullanılmasını gerektirir). Alıcı, ürünün yasal olarak hedef ülkeye ithal edilebildiğinden emin olmaktan sorumludur. Ubuy veya bağlı kuruluşlarından sipariş verirken, alıcı kayıtlı ithalatçıdır ve varış ülkesinin tüm yasa ve düzenlemelerine uymalıdır.
- Ubuy küresel bir arama motoru olduğundan, Ubuy'da listelenen tüm ürünler satılık değildir. Ürünler ihracat/ticaret düzenlemelerine tabidir.
TRY 941
Şimdi sipariş verin ve şu tarihte alın Cuma, Eylül 04
Bu ürün ülkemde kısıtlı değil. (Bu ürün ülkenizde kısıtlı değilse lütfen yukarıdaki bağlantıya tıklayın, böylece ekibimiz inceleyecek ve izin verecektir).
ADET:
PCI DSS uyumlu ve ISO 27001:2022 sertifikalı olup, her siparişte şifrelenmiş ödeme ve tam alıcı koruması sunar.
Özellikler ve Faydalar
- Includes pocket clip, glass breaker, and seat belt cutter
- 3.25'' 3mm thick blade, stainless steel
- Black 2 tone half serrated blade w/Sheriff logo
- 4.5'' closed
- Black aluminum handle Sheriff logo with LED light
Ubuy Güvencesi
%100 orijinal ürünler, PCI DSS uyumlu ödeme güvenliği, ISO 27001 sertifikalı veri koruması, en hızlı sınır ötesi teslimat, ücretsiz iade * ve her siparişte güvenli paketleme ile kaygısız alışverişin keyfini çıkarın.