Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts
86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
TRY 1326
Fiyat Detayları
Kargo ve Gümrük Ücretleri Hariç ( Kargo ve gümrük ücretleri ödeme sırasında hesaplanacaktır )
*Tüm ürünler ABD ülkesinden ithal edilecektir
Ubuy, güvenliğiniz ve gizliliğiniz için yoğun çaba sarf etmektedir. Gelişmiş ödeme güvenlik sistemimiz, iletim sırasında bilgilerinizi AES (Gelişmiş Şifreleme Standartları) ve SSL (Güvenli Soket Katmanı) protokolleri kullanarak şifreleyerek gizliliği sağlar. Ödeme bilgileriniz, üçüncü taraf satıcılarla paylaşılmadığı için %100 güvende.
Crafted from durable and breathable cotton, these cargo shorts provide legendary quality and timeless design.
Hızlı
Kargo
Ücretsiz
İade*
Güvenli Paketleme
%100 Orijinal Ürünler
PCI DSS Uyumlu
ISO 27001 Sertifikalı
Öne Çıkan Özellikler
Ürün Detayları
| Department | boys |
| Date First Available | May 8, 2025 |
| Manufacturer | Levi's |
| Color | Harvest Gold |
| Rise Style | Mid Rise |
| Style Name | Cargo Shorts |
| Fit Type | Relaxed Fit |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Front Pleat Type | flat front |
| Seasons | Spring/Summer |
| Shorts Form Type | Cargo Shorts |
| Brand Name | Levi's |
| Age Range Description | Big Kid |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Target Audience | Boys |
| UPC | 742728173443 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Import Designation | Imported |
| Item Type Name | Cargo Shorts |
| Manufacturer | HBBQ9 |
| Style Number | 94R769-Y16 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 91C769F-Y16 |
| Sport Type | Camping |
| Apparel Closure Type | Button |
| Pocket Description | Back pocket, Side pockets, Utility Pocket |
| Number Of Pockets | 4 |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | Positive |
| Sleeve Length Description | Sleeveless |
| Apparel Closure Orientation | Front |
| Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length | 25 inches |
| Item Length Description | Long Length |
| Material Type | Cotton |
| Fabric Type | 100% Cotton |
| Product Care Instructions | Machine Wash |
| Apparel Fabric Weight Class | Lightweight |
| Apparel Fabric Stretch | No Stretch |
| Fabric type | 100% Cotton |
| Care instructions | Machine Wash |
| Origin | Imported |
| Closure type | Button |
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
Kim Satın Almalı?
-
Active Boys
Perfect for active boys who need comfortable and breathable shorts for outdoor activities and playtime.
-
Casual Wear
Ideal for casual outings, providing a stylish yet practical option for everyday casual wear with ample pocket space.
-
Versatile Style
Great for parents seeking versatile clothing that adapts to both informal and semi-formal occasions.
-
Formal Events
Not suitable for formal events, as cargo shorts do not meet the dress code for such occasions.
ÜRÜN AÇIKLAMASI
Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts
Müşteri Soruları ve Cevapları
-
Soru:
What material are Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts made of?
Cevap: Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts are typically crafted from a blend of cotton and polyester, providing both comfort and durability. The cotton offers breathability, making them suitable for warm weather, while the polyester adds resilience against wear and tear. These shorts are perfect for active boys who enjoy playing outdoors, allowing for freedom of movement and ease of cleaning after a fun day of adventures. -
Soru:
What sizes are available for Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts?
Cevap: Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts come in a wide range of sizes, typically from XS to XL, catering to various age groups and body types. The sizing is designed to provide a comfortable fit for boys as they grow, ensuring that they can wear the shorts throughout different seasons and activities. Ensure to check the sizing chart provided by the retailer for the best fit, particularly if your child is in between sizes. -
Soru:
Are Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts suitable for all seasons?
Cevap: While Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts are primarily designed for warmer weather, they can be layered with tights or leggings for cooler days, making them versatile for year-round wear. Their breathable fabric keeps boys comfortable during the summer, yet they can seamlessly transition into fall when styled appropriately. This versatility makes them a practical choice for parents looking for adaptable clothing options for their children. -
Soru:
Do Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts have pockets?
Cevap: Yes, Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts feature multiple pockets, including side cargo pockets and back pockets, providing ample space for boys to store their essentials. These pockets are designed to be functional and stylish, allowing boys to carry small items like toys, snacks, or their phones while on the go. The added pocket space enhances the shorts' practicality for everyday wear, whether at school or during outdoor activities. -
Soru:
Can Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts be machine washed?
Cevap: Absolutely, Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts are machine washable, making them easy to clean after active wear. It is recommended to wash them in cold water with similar colors and to avoid bleach to preserve their vibrant colors and fabric quality. This convenience allows parents to maintain the shorts' look and feel, making them a hassle-free choice for busy families. -
Soru:
What styles are available in Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts?
Cevap: Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts come in various styles, including classic, relaxed-fit, and slim-fit options. Each style is designed to cater to different preferences for comfort and fashion. For instance, relaxed-fit shorts provide more room for movement, making them ideal for active play, while the slim-fit options cater to a more tailored look that boys can wear casually or for outings. -
Soru:
Are there any specific care instructions for Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts?
Cevap: Yes, to maintain the integrity of Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts, it is advisable to follow specific care instructions. Washing in cold water and line drying or tumble drying on low can help prevent shrinkage and fading. Avoiding direct sunlight during drying will also keep the colors vibrant. Proper care ensures the shorts remain a favorite in your child's wardrobe for longer. -
Soru:
What kind of occasions are Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts suitable for?
Cevap: Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts are perfect for various occasions, from causal outings to outdoor adventures. They can be paired with t-shirts or collared shirts for a smart-casual look, making them suitable for family gatherings, picnics, or even school days. The flexibility in styling allows boys to dress them up or down, making them a versatile staple in their wardrobe. -
Soru:
What colors are available in Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts?
Cevap: Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts are available in a variety of colors including classic khaki, navy, olive green, and more vibrant shades that can appeal to different tastes. These choices enable boys to express their personalities through their clothing, whether they prefer neutral tones or brighter colors. Additionally, having multiple color options allows parents to mix-and-match with their child's existing wardrobe. -
Soru:
Where can I buy Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts?
Cevap: You can buy Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts at Ubuy in Turkey. They offer a wide selection and various sizes to choose from. Ubuy is a trusted online platform that provides convenience and a smooth shopping experience, ensuring that you find the right fit and style for your needs.
Levi's Shorts Editorial Review
Levi's Boys' Cargo Shorts are a stylish choice for casual wear, designed with functionality in mind. Made from durable materials, these shorts are perfect for active boys who need both style and comfort. The imported design ensures quality, and the package weight of 1.72 pounds indicates a sturdy pair of shorts that can withstand rough play. With thoughtful detailing, these cargo shorts are not only fashionable but also practical for everyday wear, making them a great addition to any young boy's wardrobe.
Müşteri Yorumları ve Puanları
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Bu ürünü değerlendirin
Düşüncelerinizi diğer müşterilerle paylaşın
Artıları
- Stylish and practical for everyday wear
- Durable materials for active use
- Designed with functional pockets
- Trendy cargo style appeals to boys
- Quality construction ensures longevity
Eksileri
- Limited size options available
PLATFORM GÜVENİ VE ALICI GÜVENCESİ
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Ürün Fiyat Geçmişi
Önemli bilgi
- Sınırlamalar : Uluslararası olarak gönderilen ürünler için, üretici garantisinin geçerli olmayabileceğini lütfen unutmayın; üretici servis seçenekleri mevcut olmayabilir; ürün kılavuzları, talimatlar ve güvenlik uyarıları hedef ülke dillerinde olmayabilir; ürünler (ve beraberindeki malzemeler) varış ülkesi standartlarına, spesifikasyonlarına ve etiketleme gerekliliklerine uygun olarak tasarlanmayabilir; ve ürünler hedef ülke voltajına ve diğer elektrik standartlarına uygun olmayabilir (uygunsa bir adaptör veya dönüştürücü kullanılmasını gerektirir). Alıcı, ürünün yasal olarak hedef ülkeye ithal edilebildiğinden emin olmaktan sorumludur. Ubuy veya bağlı kuruluşlarından sipariş verirken, alıcı kayıtlı ithalatçıdır ve varış ülkesinin tüm yasa ve düzenlemelerine uymalıdır.
- Ubuy küresel bir arama motoru olduğundan, Ubuy'da listelenen tüm ürünler satılık değildir. Ürünler ihracat/ticaret düzenlemelerine tabidir.
TRY 1326
Şimdi sipariş verin ve şu tarihte alın Cuma, Ekim 02
Bu ürün ülkemde kısıtlı değil. (Bu ürün ülkenizde kısıtlı değilse lütfen yukarıdaki bağlantıya tıklayın, böylece ekibimiz inceleyecek ve izin verecektir).
ADET:
PCI DSS uyumlu ve ISO 27001:2022 sertifikalı olup, her siparişte şifrelenmiş ödeme ve tam alıcı koruması sunar.
Özellikler ve Faydalar
- Durable and breathable cotton construction.
- Adjustable waistband for tailored fit and comfort.
- Cargo pockets with velcro closure for essentials.
- Relaxed fit with a straight leg design.
- Perfect length that falls at the knee.
- Timeless style suitable for various occasions.
Ubuy Güvencesi
%100 orijinal ürünler, PCI DSS uyumlu ödeme güvenliği, ISO 27001 sertifikalı veri koruması, en hızlı sınır ötesi teslimat, ücretsiz iade * ve her siparişte güvenli paketleme ile kaygısız alışverişin keyfini çıkarın.